Meigs County winter sports schedules


2015-16 Southern Tornadoes boys basketball schedule

December

1 vs. Fort Frye, 7:30

4 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

8 vs. Waterford, 7:30

11 vs. South Gallia, 7:30

12 vs. Williamstown, 7:30

15 at Wahama, 7:30

19 at Ironton St. Joseph, 7:30

22 at Trimble, 7:30

29 at River Valley, 7:30

January

5 vs. Belpre, 7:30

8 at Miller, 7:30

12 vs. Eastern, 7:30

15 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:30

16 at Meigs, 7:30

19 at Waterford, 7:30

22 at South Gallia, 7:30

23 at Nelsonville-York, 7:30

26 vs. Wahama, 7:30

February

2 vs. Trimble, 7:30

5 at Belpre, 7:30

9 vs. Miller, 7:30

12 at Eastern, 7:30

2015-16 Eastern Eagles boys basketball schedule

November

27 at River Valley, 7:30

December

4 at Miller, 7:30

8 vs. Belpre, 7:30

11 at Wahama, 7:30

12 vs. Wellston, 7:30

18 vs. Trimble, 7:30

22 vs. Waterford, 7:30

January

2 at Meigs, 7:30

5 at South Gallia, 7:30

8 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:30

12 at Southern, 7:30

15 vs. Miller, 7:30

19 at Belpre, 7:30

22 vs. Wahama, 7:30

23 at Ironton St. Joseph, 7:30

26 vs. Nelsonville-York, 7:30

29 at Trimble, 7:30

February

2 at Waterford, 7:30

5 vs. South Gallia, 7:30

6 vs. Green, 7:30

9 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

12 vs. Southern, 7:30

2015-16 Meigs Marauders boys basketball schedule

December

1 vs. Belpre, 7:30

4 at Warren, 7:30

8 at Wellston, 7:30

11 vs. Athens, 7:30

12 vs. Rock Hill at Rio Grande, 7:30

15 at Jackson, 7:30

18 at River Valley, 7:30

19 vs. Point Pleasant, 7:30

29 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

January

2 vs. Eastern, 7:30

8 vs. Nelsonville-York, 7:30

12 vs. Vinton County, 7:30

15 at Alexander, 7:30

16 vs. Southern, 7:30

22 at Athens, 7:30

23 vs. Berne Union, 7:30

26 vs. Wellston, 7:30

29 vs. River Valley, 7:30

February

5 vs. Alexander, 7:30

6 vs. Wahama, 7:30

9 at Vinton County, 7:30

12 at Nelsonville-York, 7:30

2015-16 Southern Lady Tornadoes girls basketball schedule

November

20 at Wellston, 7:30

23 vs. River Valley, 7:30

30 vs. Miller, 7:30

December

3 at Eastern, 7:30

7 at South Gallia, 7:30

10 vs. Trimble, 7:30

12 vs. Pike Eastern, 2:30

17 at Waterford, 7:30

19 vs. Belpre, 2:30

21 vs. Wellston, 7:30

28 vs. Williamstown, 7:30

30 vs. Meigs, 7:30

January

4 at Wahama, 7:30

7 at Miller, 7:30

11 vs. Eastern, 7:30

14 vs. South Gallia, 7:30

21 at Trimble, 7:30

23 at Symmes Valley, 2:30

25 vs. Waterford, 7:30

28 at Belpre, 7:30

February

1 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

4 vs. Wahama, 7:30

2015-16 Eastern Lady Eagles girls basketball schedule

November

30 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

December

3 vs. Southern, 7:30

7 at Miller, 7:30

10 vs. South Gallia, 7:30

12 at Wellston Lady Rockets Classic, noon

14 at Belpre, 7:30

17 at River Valley, 7:30

19 vs. Wahama, 7:30

21 vs. Waterford, 7:30

23 vs. Ironton St. Joseph, 6:15

January

4 at Trimble, 7:30

7 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:30

9 vs. Meigs, 7:30

11 at Southern, 7:30

14 vs. Miller, 7:30

21 at South Gallia, 7:30

23 vs. Belpre, 7:30

25 at Jackson, 7:30

28 at Wahama, 7:30

February

1 at Waterford, 7:30

4 vs. Trimble, 7:30

2015-16 Meigs Lady Marauders girls basketball schedule

November

21 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, 7:30

23 vs. Federal Hocking, 6:30

28 at Belpre, 5 p.m.

December

3 at River Valley, 7:30

7 vs. Alexander, 7:30

10 at Nelsonville-York, 7:30

14 vs. Vinton County, 7:30

17 vs. Athens, 7:30

21 at Wellston, 7:30

28 at Wahama, 7 p.m.

30 at Southern, 7:30

January

4 at Federal Hocking, 6:30

7 vs. Point Pleasant, 7:30

9 at Eastern, 2:15

11 vs. River Valley, 7:30

14 at Alexander, 7:30

21 vs. Nelsonville-York, 7:30

25 at Vinton County, 7:30

28 at Athens, 7:30

February

1 vs. Wellston, 7:30

4 at Jackson, 7:30

6 vs. Wahama, 7:30

2015-16 Meigs Marauders wrestling schedule

December

5 at Jackson Invitational, 10 a.m.

19 at Vinton County VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

29 at Gallia Academy Coaches Corner Classic, 8 a.m.

January

9 at Nelsonville-York Invitational, 9:30

16 at Amanda-Clearcreek Jeff Arndt Classic, 10 a.m.

23 at Athens Deno Invitational, 10 a.m.

30 at New Lexington Jimmy Wood Memorial, 10 a.m.

2015-16 Eastern Eagles wrestling schedule

December

5 at Fairland, 10 a.m.

12 at Warren Hickory Grove Invitational, 10 a.m.

19 at Vinton County VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

23 at Zane Trace, 5 p.m.

29 at Gallia Academy Coaches Corner Classic, 8 a.m.

January

2 at Ravenswood Invitational, 10 a.m.

14 at Wellston, 5 p.m.

21 at Unioto, 5 p.m.

February

6 at Chesapeake Invitational, 10 a.m.

comments powered by Disqus