Mason County winter sports schedules


2015-16 Point Pleasant Big Blacks boys basketball schedule

December

11 at Cabell Midland Tournament, 6 p.m.

12 at Cabell Midland Tournament, TBA

17 vs. Winfield, 7:30

19 at Meigs, 7:30

22 vs. River Valley, 7:30

30 at Ripley Tournament, TBA

31 at Ripley Tournament, TBA

January

2 vs. Warren, 7 p.m.

5 at Nitro, 7:30

9 at Logan, 7:30

15 at Lincoln County, 7:30

19 vs. St. Albans, 7:30

23 vs. Hurricane, 7:30

26 vs. Ripley, 7:30

February

3 at Shady Spring, 7:30

6 vs. Nitro, 7:30

9 at Ravenswood, 1:30

16 vs. Shady Spring, 7:30

20 vs. Cabell Midland, 7:30

23 vs. Lincoln County, 7:30

25 at Wahama, 7:30

2015-16 Wahama White Falcons boys basketball schedule

December

8 at Trimble, 7:30

11 vs. Eastern, 7:30

15 vs. Southern, 7:30

16 at Buffalo, 7:30

18 at Belpre, 7:30

22 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

January

5 vs. Miller, 7:30

8 vs. South Gallia, 7:30

12 at Waterford, 7:30

15 vs. Charleston Catholic, 7:30

19 vs. Trimble, 7:30

22 at Eastern, 7:30

26 at Southern, 7:30

29 vs. Belpre, 7:30

February

2 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:30

5 at Miller, 7:30

6 at Meigs, 7:30

9 at South Gallia, 7:30

12 vs. Waterford, 7:30

17 vs. Huntington St. Joseph, 7:30

19 vs. Hannan, 7:30

25 vs. Point Pleasant, 7:30

2015-16 Hannan Wildcats boys basketball schedule

December

8 at Buffalo, 7:30

11 vs. Covenant Christian, 7:30

15 vs. Van, 7:30

17 vs. Mountain State, 7 p.m.

22 vs. Elk Valley Christian, 7:30

28 vs. Sherman, 7:30

January

5 at Rose Hill Christian, 7:30

8 at Herbert Hoover, 7:30

11 at Covenant Christian, 7:30

15 vs. Grace Christian, 7:30

16 at Hatfield/McCoy Shootout at Williamson Field House, TBA

19 at Van, 7:30

22 at Elk Valley Christian, 7:30

26 vs. Buffalo, 7:30

28 at Sherman, 7:30

February

5 vs. Rose Hill Christian, 7:30

8 at Grace Christian, 7:30

12 at Robert C. Byrd (WHIT), 5 p.m.

16 vs. Calvary Baptist, 7:30

19 at Wahama, 7:30

23 at Parkersburg Christian, 7:30

2015-16 Point Pleasant Lady Knights girls basketball schedule

December

1 vs. Cabell Midland, 7:30

3 at Nitro, 7:30

8 at Buffalo, 6:30

11 at Shady Spring, 7:30

16 vs. Hannan, 6 p.m.

19 at River Valley, 7:30

28 at Ripley Tournament, TBA

29 at Ripley Tournament, TBA

January

2 vs. Chesapeake, 1 p.m.

5 vs. Buffalo, 6:30

7 at Meigs, 6:30

14 at Lincoln County, 6:30

16 vs. Athens, 2 p.m.

19 at Cabell Midland, 7:30

23 vs. Ripley, 7:30

28 vs. River Valley, 6:30

February

3 vs. Nitro, 7 p.m.

12 vs. Lincoln County, 6:30

16 vs. Hurricane, 6:30

18 vs. Hannan, 6 p.m.

2015-16 Wahama Lady Falcons girls basketball schedule

December

3 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:30

7 at Waterford, 7:30

10 vs. Miller, 7:30

14 at Trimble, 7:30

17 vs. South Gallia, 7:30

19 at Eastern, 7:30

21 at Belpre, 7:30

28 vs. Meigs, 7:30

January

4 vs. Southern, 7:30

7 vs. Hannan, 7:30

11 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

14 vs. Waterford, 7:30

21 at Miller, 7:30

23 vs. Trimble, 7:30

25 at South Gallia, 7:30

27 at Hannan, 7:30

28 vs. Eastern, 7:30

February

1 vs. Belpre, 7:30

4 at Southern, 7:30

6 at Meigs, 6 p.m.

11 vs. Buffalo, 7:30

2015-16 Hannan Lady Wildcats girls basketball schedule

December

3 at Riverside, 6 p.m.

7 vs. Calhoun County, 6 p.m.

11 vs. Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

15 vs. Van, 6 p.m.

16 at Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

21 at Rose Hill Christian, 6 p.m.

22 vs. Elk Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

January

5 vs. Ohio Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

7 at Wahama, 7:30

11 at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

14 vs. Rose Hill Christian, 6 p.m.

19 at Van, 6 p.m.

22 at Elk Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

25 at Mountain State, 6 p.m.

27 vs. Wahama, 7:30

28 vs. Riverside, 6 p.m.

February

1 at Calhoun County, 6 p.m.

2 at Ohio Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

9 vs. Buffalo, 6 p.m.

16 vs. Calvary Baptist, 6 p.m.

18 at Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

2015-16 Point Pleasant Big Blacks wrestling schedule

December

4-5 at University

11-12 home Jason Eades Memorial Tournament

17 vs. Athens

21-22 at The Coastal Clash at North Charleston South Carolina Convention Center

29-30 at Wheeling Park Duals

January2 at University

6 vs. Buchannon Upshur, Parkersburg, Riverside

22-23 at WSAZ Invitational

30 vs. John Marshall

February

6 vs. Nelsonville-York

11 at Ripley

2015-16 Wahama White Falcons wrestling schedule

December

5 at Fairland Invitational

11-12 at Point Pleasant Jason Eades Memorial

19 at Buffalo

January

2 at Cameron

16 vs. Poca, Elkins, Doddridge County

22-23 at WSAZ Invitational

30 at Doddridge County

February

13 at Magnolia Invitational

comments powered by Disqus