Ohio Valley Conference Football Schedules


Gallia Academy Blue Devils

August

26 vs. Meigs, 7 p.m.

September

3 vs. River Valley, 7:30

9 at Point Pleasant, 7 p.m.

16 at Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

23 at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

30 vs. Fairland, 7 p.m.

October

7 at Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

14 vs. Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

21 at Ironton, 7 p.m.

28 vs. South Point, 7 p.m.

Portsmouth Trojans

August

25 at Valley, 7 p.m.

September

2 vs. Portsmouth West, 7 p.m.

9 at Wheelersburg, 7 p.m.

16 vs. Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

23 vs. Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

30 at Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

October

7 at Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

14 vs. Fairland, 7 p.m.

21 at South Point, 7 p.m.

28 vs. Ironton, 7 p.m.

Ironton Fighting Tigers

August

26 at Wheelersburg 7 p.m.

September

2 at Russell, 7 p.m.

9 at Fairland, 7 p.m.

16 vs. Ashland Blazer, 7 p.m.

23 vs. South Point, 7 p.m.

30 vs. Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

October

7 at Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

14 vs. Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

21 vs. Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

28 at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

Fairland Dragons

August

26 vs. Portsmouth West, 7 p.m.

September

2 vs. Wheelersburg, 7:30

9 vs. Ironton, 7 p.m.

16 at Waverly, 7 p.m.

23 at Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

30 at Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

October

7 vs. South Point, 7 p.m.

14 at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

21 vs. Coal Grove, 7:30

28 at Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

Chesapeake Panthers

August

26 at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

September

2 at Alexander, 7:30

9 vs. Symmes Valley, 7 p.m.

16 vs. Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

23 vs. Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

30 at Ironton, 7 p.m.

October

7 vs. Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

14 at South Point, 7 p.m.

21 at Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

28 vs. Fairland, 7 p.m.

Coal Grove Hornets

August

27 at Bellaire St. John Central, 7 p.m.

September

2 at Valley, 7:30

9 at Portsmouth West, 7 p.m.

16 vs. South Point, 7 p.m.

23 at Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

30 vs. Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

October

7 vs. Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

14 at Ironton, 7 p.m.

21 at Fairland, 7:30

28 vs. Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

South Point Pointers

August

26 at Roane County, 7:30

September

2 at Boyd County, 7:30

9 vs. River Valley, 7 p.m.

16 at Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

23 at Ironton, 7 p.m.

30 vs. Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

October

7 at Fairland, 7 p.m.

14 vs. Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

21 vs. Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

28 at Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

Rock Hill Redmen

August

26 at Minford, 7 p.m.

September

2 at Northwest, 7 p.m.

9 vs. Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

16 at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

23 vs. Fairland, 7 p.m.

30 at South Point, 7 p.m.

October

7 vs. Ironton, 7 p.m.

14 at Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

21 vs. Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

28 at Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

comments powered by Disqus